|

Current local time in Cheonan, South Korea

11:19 :03 PM

23:19 :03

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Cheonan Time

Want to convert Cheonan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheonan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheonan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheonan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheonan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Cchonan, Ch'onan, Ch'ŏnan, Cheonan, Chkhonan, Chonan', Ch’ŏnan, Tenan, Thien-on-su, Thiên-ôn-sṳ, Thyen-an, Thyen-ān, cheon-an, cheon-ansi, chywnan, tian an shi, tshwnan, Čchonan, Чонань, Чхонан, تشونان, چئونان, چیونان, 天安市, 천안, 천안시
Population
365,114
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 127° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82