|

Current local time in Ansan-si, South Korea

4:12 :01 PM

16:12 :01

Monday, 22 April 2024 (KST)

Convert Ansan-si Time

Want to convert Ansan-si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ansan-si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ansan-si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ansan-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ansan-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ansan, Ansan-si, an shan, an shan shi, ansan, ansansi, 安山, 安山市, 안산, 안산시
Population
650,728
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' N Latitude / 126° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82