|

Current local time in Goyang-si, South Korea

5:24 :12 PM

17:24 :12

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (KST)

Convert Goyang-si Time

Want to convert Goyang-si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Goyang-si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Goyang-si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Goyang-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Goyang-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goyang, Goyang-si, QYK, goyang, goyangsi, 고양, 고양시
Population
1,073,069
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 126° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82