|

Current local time in Uijeongbu-si, South Korea

3:08 :26 AM

03:08 :26

Friday, 17 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Uijeongbu-si Time

Want to convert Uijeongbu-si time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uijeongbu-si time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uijeongbu-si KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uijeongbu-si Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Uijeongbu-si Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Uijeongbu, Uijeongbu-si, uijeongbu, uijeongbusi, 의정부, 의정부시
Population
479,141
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 127° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82