|

Current local time in Daejeon, South Korea

12:55 :34 AM

00:55 :34

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Daejeon Time

Want to convert Daejeon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daejeon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daejeon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daejeon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Daejeon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Daejeon, Daejeon-si, Daejon, Daiden, QTW, Taejon, Taejŏn, Taiden, Tehdzhon, Tetyan, Thai-tyen, Thāi-tyen, Tētyan, da tian guang yu shi, daejeon, daejeongwang-yeogsi, daejeonsi, Тэджон, 大田广域市, 大田広域市, 대전, 대전광역시, 대전시
Population
1,475,221
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 127° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82