|

Current local time in Yeongdong, South Korea

8:58 :43 AM

08:58 :43

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Yeongdong Time

Want to convert Yeongdong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yeongdong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yeongdong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yeongdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeongdong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Eido, Eidō, Yeongdong, Yong-dong, Yŏng-dong, yeongdong, 영동
Population
24,154
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82