|

Current local time in Mungyeong, South Korea

10:44 :38 AM

10:44 :38

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (KST)

Convert Mungyeong Time

Want to convert Mungyeong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mungyeong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mungyeong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mungyeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Mungyeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Bunke-gun, Bunkei-gun, Bunkē-gun, Mun'gyong, Mun'gyong-gun, Mun'gyōng-gun, Mun'gyŏng, Mungjon, Mungjong, Mungyeong gun, Munkyong-Mining Region, mungyeong, mungyeongsi, mwngywang, wen qing shi, Мунгён, مونگیوانگ, 聞慶市, 문경, 문경시
Population
81,525
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 128° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82