|

Current local time in Koesan, South Korea

1:40 :06 PM

13:40 :06

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Koesan Time

Want to convert Koesan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koesan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koesan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koesan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Koesan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goesan, Kaesong, Kaisan, Kaizan, Koesan, Kwaesan, Kwaizan, goesan, goesangun, 괴산, 괴산군
Population
44,461
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 127° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82