Current Time in Yeoju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
8:49:59 PM
20:49:59
KST (Korea Standard Time) · UTC+09:00
Asia/Seoul
Time zone details
Yeoju does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Yeoju
Location facts
Place
- Country
- South Korea
- Administrative area
- Gyeonggi-do
- District
- Yeoju-si
- Place type
- Populated place
- Country currency
- South Korean Won (KRW)
Practical
- Country languages
- Korean, English
- Dialing code
- +82
- Population
- 111,897
- Elevation
- Approximately 50 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 37° 17' N / 127° 38' E
Convert Yeoju time
Compare Yeoju with another city or time zone
Yeoju follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Seoul
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Yeoju local time
Clock changes in Yeoju
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 45 min2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Yeoju on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 45 min2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (39.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 45 min | 2 min 10 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 43 min | 2 min 8 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 41 min | 2 min 7 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 39 min | 2 min 6 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 36 min | 2 min 6 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 34 min | 2 min 4 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 32 min | 2 min 3 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Yeoju
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Yeoju
Upcoming national public holidays in South Korea
- Christmas Day
- New Year's Day
- Korean New Year
Nearby scheduled airports for Yeoju, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Wonju Airport / Hoengseong Air Base (K-38/K-46)WJUMedium airport · Serves Wonju32.8 km east-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · WJU / RKNW
About 32.8 km (20.4 mi) east-northeast of Yeoju
Scheduled airline service in source data
Cheongju International Airport/Cheongju Air Base (K-59/G-513)CJJLarge airport · Serves Cheongju65.6 km south
Source: OurAirports record · CJJ / RKTU
About 65.6 km (40.8 mi) south of Yeoju
Scheduled airline service in source data
Seoul Gimpo International AirportGMPLarge airport · Serves Seoul79.9 km west-northwest
Source: OurAirports record · GMP / RKSS
About 79.9 km (49.6 mi) west-northwest of Yeoju
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Yeoju in?
- Yeoju uses Korea Standard Time (KST, UTC+9) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Seoul.
- When is the next clock change in Yeoju?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Yeoju in the next 12 months
- Does Yeoju observe daylight saving time?
- No. Yeoju uses KST (UTC+9) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Yeoju?
- Yeoju is UTC+9 all year