|

Current local time in Yeoju, South Korea

1:45 :09 PM

13:45 :09

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Yeoju Time

Want to convert Yeoju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yeoju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yeoju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yeoju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeoju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Reishu, Reishū, Rishu, Rishū, Yeoju, Yoju, Yŏju, yeoju, 여주
Population
37,490
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 127° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82