|

Current local time in Gumi, South Korea

12:01 :29 PM

12:01 :29

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Gumi Time

Want to convert Gumi time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gumi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gumi KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gumi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gumi, Kibi, Kumi, Kwimi, QKM, gui wei shi, gumi, gumisi, Куми, 亀尾市, 龟尾市, 구미, 구미시
Population
291,006
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 128° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82