|

Current local time in Kunwi, South Korea

1:12 :22 PM

13:12 :22

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Kunwi Time

Want to convert Kunwi time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kunwi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kunwi KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kunwi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunwi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Guni, Kunwi, gun-wi, gun-wigun, 군위, 군위군
Population
34,293
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82