|

Current local time in Cheongsong gun, South Korea

1:29 :41 PM

13:29 :41

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Cheongsong gun Time

Want to convert Cheongsong gun time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheongsong gun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheongsong gun KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheongsong gun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheongsong gun Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Ch'ongsong-gun, Ch'ŏngsong-gun, Cheongsong gun, Seisho, Seisho-gun, Seishō, Seishō-gun, cheongsong, cheongsong-eub, cheongsong-gun, 청송, 청송군, 청송읍
Population
31,313
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 26' N Latitude / 129° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82