|

Current local time in Heunghae, South Korea

1:16 :13 PM

13:16 :13

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Heunghae Time

Want to convert Heunghae time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heunghae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heunghae KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Heunghae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Heunghae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Funhai, Heung-hai, Heunghae, Hunghae, Hŭnghae, Kokai, Kōkai, Uich'ang, heunghae, Ŭich’ang, 흥해
Population
36,080
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 129° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82