|

Current local time in Jenzan, South Korea

12:43 :07 PM

12:43 :07

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (KST)

Convert Jenzan Time

Want to convert Jenzan time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jenzan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jenzan KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jenzan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Jenzan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Jenzan, Seonsan, Sonsan, Sŏnsan, seonsan, 선산
Population
20,673
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 14' N Latitude / 128° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82