Brazil
-03
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Boa Viagem, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Naja' Hammadi, Egypt

Boa Viagem to Naja' Hammadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Boa Viagem which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Naja' Hammadi

11:30 pm23:30 (Boa Viagem, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Naja' Hammadi, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Boa Viagem, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Naja' Hammadi, Egypt

Boa Viagem, Brazil Naja' Hammadi, Egypt
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Boa Viagem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boa Viagem Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
24,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 07' S Latitude / 39° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Naja' Hammadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Naja' Hammadi Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Gebel el Hagif, Nag Hamadi, Nag Hamady, Nag Hammadi, Nag Hammadi-geschriften, Nag Hammádí, Nag Hammâdi, Nag-Hamado, Nag` Hammadi, Naga Hamadi, Nag‘ Hammādi, Naj` Hammadi, Naj` al Hammadi, Naj‘ al Ḩammādī, Naj‘ Ḩammādī, na ge ma di, njʿ hmady, نجع حمادى, ナグ・ハマディ, 拿戈瑪第
Population
41,184
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 32° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20