Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Bom Conselho, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Witten, Germany

Bom Conselho to Witten call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bom Conselho which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Witten

7:00 pm19:00 (Bom Conselho, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Witten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Bom Conselho, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Witten, Germany

Bom Conselho, Brazil Witten, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bom Conselho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bom Conselho Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
27,800
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 10' S Latitude / 36° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Witten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Witten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitehn, Viten, Vitenas, Vitten, Witten, ZQR, biten, fytn, vu~itten, wei teng, wytn, Витен, Виттен, Віттен, Вітэн, فيتن, ویتن, ویٹن, ヴィッテン, 维滕, 비텐
Population
101,247
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49