Brazil
-03
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT+03:00
5:00 am05:00 in Campo Largo, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in GMT

Campo Largo to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Campo Largo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in GMT

5:00 am05:00 (Campo Largo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Campo Largo, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 GMT

Campo Largo, Brazil GMT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campo Largo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Largo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampu-Largu, kampo largo, kan pu la gu, Кампу-Ларгу, কাম্পো লার্গো, 坎普拉古
Population
94,668
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' S Latitude / 49° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time