Brazil
-04
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Karlovy Vary, Czechia

Campo Verde to Karlovy Vary call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Karlovy Vary

9:00 pm21:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Karlovy Vary, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Karlovy Vary, Czechia

Campo Verde, Brazil Karlovy Vary, Czechia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Karlovy Vary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karlovy Vary Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Carlsbad, KLV, Karl Vary, Karlavy Vary, Karlove Vari, Karlove Vary, Karlovi Varai, Karlovi Vari, Karlovi-Vari, Karlovy Vary, Karlovı Varı, Karlowe Ware, Karlowe Wary, Karlowé Warë, Karlsbad, Thermae Carolinae, ka luo wei fa li, kaleullobibali, karlwfy fary, karlwwy wary, karlwy wary, Κάρλοβι Βάρι, Карлавы Вары, Карлове Вари, Карлови Вари, Карлови-Вари, Карловы Вары, Карлові Вари, Կառլովի Վարի, קרלובי וארי, كارلوفي فاري, کارلووی واری, کارلوی واری, კარლოვი-ვარი, カルロヴィ・ヴァリ, 卡罗维发利, 카를로비바리
Population
51,807
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 12° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420