Brazil
-04
India
IST

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Udaipur, India

Campo Verde to Udaipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Udaipur

3:00 am03:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Udaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Udaipur, India

Campo Verde, Brazil Udaipur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Udaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Oodeypore, UDR, Udaipur, Udajpur, adے pwr, awdy pwr, udaipuleu, udaipura, udaipuru, udayapur, udayapura, udayapuram, utayappur, wu dai pu, Удайпур, Удајпур, ادے پور, اودہےپور, اودی پور, اودی‌پور, उदयपुर, उदयपुरम्, उदयपूर, উদয়পুর, ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ઉદયપુર, ଉଦୟପୁର, உதயப்பூர், ఉదయపూర్, ಉದಯಪುರ, ഉദയ്‌പൂർ, ウダイプル, 烏代浦, 우다이푸르
Population
422,784
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91