Brazil
-04
Kentucky, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Lexington-Fayette, KY, USA

Campo Verde to Lexington-Fayette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lexington-Fayette

2:30 am02:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Lexington-Fayette, KY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Lexington-Fayette, KY, USA

Campo Verde, Brazil Lexington-Fayette, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lexington-Fayette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lexington-Fayette Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Fayette County, Lexington, Lexington-Fayette
Population
314,488
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 84° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1