Brazil
-04
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
3:00 pm15:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kenitra, Morocco

Campo Verde to Kenitra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kenitra

3:00 pm15:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Kenitra, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Kenitra, Morocco

Campo Verde, Brazil Kenitra, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kenitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kenitra Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Al-Kunajtira, Kenitra, Kenitro, Khenifra, Kénitra, Lyautey, Mina Hassan Tani, NNA, Port Laoti, Port-Lyautey, Ville de Kenitra, alqnytrt, gai ni te la, keniteula, kenitora, qnytrh, Кенитра, Кенитра қаласы, Кенітра, אל-קניטרה, القنيطرة, قنیطره, კენიტრა, ケニトラ, 蓋尼特拉, 케니트라
Population
366,570
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 6° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212