Brazil
-04
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Barberton, South Africa

Campo Verde to Barberton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Campo Verde which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Barberton

12:30 am00:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Barberton, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Barberton, South Africa

Campo Verde, Brazil Barberton, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Barberton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Barberton Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Barberton, ba bo dun, 巴伯頓
Population
67,927
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' S Latitude / 31° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27