Brazil
-04
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 1:30 am01:30 in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

Campo Verde to Prachuap Khiri Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Prachuap Khiri Khan

2:30 pm14:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Campo Verde, Brazil / 1:30 am01:30 Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

Campo Verde, Brazil Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Prachuap Khiri Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prachuap Khiri Khan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan, PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN, Prachuab, Prachuab Girikhan, Prachuab Khirakhanda, Prachuab Kirikan, Prachuap, Prachuap Giri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Kirikan, Prachuapgirikhand, Prachūab Gīrīkhan, pracwbkhirikhanth, ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Population
33,521
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 49' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66