|

Current local time in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

10:26 :50 PM

22:26 :50

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (+07)

Convert Prachuap Khiri Khan Time

Want to convert Prachuap Khiri Khan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prachuap Khiri Khan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prachuap Khiri Khan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prachuap Khiri Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prachuap Khiri Khan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan, PRACHUAB KHIRI KHAN, Prachuab, Prachuab Girikhan, Prachuab Khirakhanda, Prachuab Kirikan, Prachuap, Prachuap Giri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Kirikan, Prachuapgirikhand, Prachūab Gīrīkhan, pracwbkhirikhanth, ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
Population
33,521
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 49' N Latitude / 99° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66