|

Current local time in Bang Saphan, Thailand

4:50 :55 PM

16:50 :55

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Bang Saphan Time

Want to convert Bang Saphan time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bang Saphan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bang Saphan +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bang Saphan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bang Saphan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bang Saphan, Amphu Bangspan, Ban Bang Saphan Yai, Bang Saphan Yai, Bangsabhan
Population
15,134
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 12' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66