|

Current local time in Hua Hin, Thailand

4:00 :45 PM

16:00 :45

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (+07)

Convert Hua Hin Time

Want to convert Hua Hin time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hua Hin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hua Hin +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hua Hin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hua Hin Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hua Hin, Ban Hua Hin, HHQ, Hau Hin, Hua Hin, King Amphoe Ban Hua Hin, King Amphoe Hua Hin, fuwahin, hawhin-pranburi, xaphex hawhin, หัวหิน-ปราณบุรี, อำเภอหัวหิน, フワヒン
Population
50,456
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 99° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66