|

Current local time in Tha Yang, Thailand

11:43 :56 PM

23:43 :56

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Tha Yang Time

Want to convert Tha Yang time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tha Yang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tha Yang +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tha Yang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tha Yang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Tha Yang, Ban Tha Yang
Population
42,602
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 57' N Latitude / 99° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66