|

Current local time in Samut Songkhram, Thailand

6:18 :15 PM

18:18 :15

Monday, May 20, 2019 (+07)

Convert Samut Songkhram Time

Want to convert Samut Songkhram time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samut Songkhram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samut Songkhram +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Samut Songkhram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Samut Songkhram Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Prok, Amphoe Lam Thuan, Changwat Samut Songkkhram, Mae Khlaung, Mae Klong, Maikulaung, Maklong, Me Klawng, Me-klohng, Meh Klong, Meklong, Muang Samudh Songgram, Muang Samut Sang Khran, Muang Samut Songgram, Mueang Samut Songkhram, Samudh Songgram, Samudh Sŏnggrām, Samut Songkhram, Samut Songkram, Smut Songkhram, smuthrsngkhram, สมุทรสงคราม
Population
35065
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 100° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66