|

Current local time in Ban Phaeo, Thailand

5:52 :29 AM

05:52 :29

Tuesday, 18 January 2022 (+07)

Convert Ban Phaeo Time

Want to convert Ban Phaeo time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ban Phaeo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ban Phaeo +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ban Phaeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Phaeo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Phaeo, Ban Phaeo, Ban Pheo, บ้านแพ้ว
Population
41,904
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 100° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66