Brazil
-04
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Campo Verde, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tan An, Vietnam

Campo Verde to Tan An call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Campo Verde which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Tan An

3:00 am03:00 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Tan An, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Campo Verde, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Tan An, Vietnam

Campo Verde, Brazil Tan An, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Tan An Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tan An Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Tan, Tan Am, Tan An, Tân An, Тан
Population
64,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 32' N Latitude / 106° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84