Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in Sao Roque, Brazil

Campos dos Goytacazes to Sao Roque call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sao Roque

2:30 pm14:30 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Sao Roque, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 Sao Roque, Brazil

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil Sao Roque, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sao Roque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Roque Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
50,540
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' S Latitude / 47° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55