Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Jose Cardel, Mexico

Campos dos Goytacazes to Jose Cardel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Campos dos Goytacazes which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Jose Cardel

1:30 am01:30 (Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jose Cardel, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Jose Cardel, Mexico

Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil Jose Cardel, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Campos dos Goytacazes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos dos Goytacazes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CAW, Campos dos Goitacazes, Campos dos Goytacazes, Kampos, Kampus-dus-Gojtakazis, Sao Salvador dos Campos, São Salvador dos Campos, kamposa dosa goyatakajasa, kan pu si ge yi ta ka ji si, Кампос, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказис, Кампус-дус-Гойтаказіс, কাম্পোস ডোস গোয়টাকাজাস, 坎普斯戈伊塔卡濟斯
Population
387,417
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 41° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jose Cardel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jose Cardel Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cardel, Ciudad Cardel, Jose Cardel, José Cardel
Population
19,092
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 96° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52