Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55