|

Current local time in Carolina, Brazil

8:42 :22 PM

20:42 :22

Thursday, 06 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Carolina Time

Want to convert Carolina time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carolina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carolina -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carolina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carolina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CLN, Carolina, Karolina, ka luo li na, karolina, Каролина, Կարոլինա, কারোলিনা, კაროლინა, 卡罗利纳
Population
16,228
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 47° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nearby Cities and Towns