Brazil
-03
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in Zacatecoluca, El Salvador

Casimiro de Abreu to Zacatecoluca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Casimiro de Abreu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Zacatecoluca

9:30 am09:30 (Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacatecoluca, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 Zacatecoluca, El Salvador

Casimiro de Abreu, Brazil Zacatecoluca, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Casimiro de Abreu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casimiro de Abreu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Casemiro de Abreu, Kazimiru-di-Abreu, ka xi mi lu-di a bu lei wu, kasimiro de abre'u, Казимиру-ди-Абреу, কাসিমিরো ডে আব্রেউ, 卡西米鲁-迪阿布雷乌
Population
19,087
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 28' S Latitude / 42° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Zacatecoluca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zacatecoluca Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Zacateccoluca, Zacatecoluca
Population
39,613
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 30' N Latitude / 88° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503