Brazil
-03
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Caucaia, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Caucaia to Arden-Arcade call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Caucaia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Arden-Arcade

8:00 am08:00 (Caucaia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Arden-Arcade, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Caucaia, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Arden-Arcade, CA, USA

Caucaia, Brazil Arden-Arcade, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Caucaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caucaia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Soure
Population
275,019
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 44' S Latitude / 38° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Arden-Arcade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arden-Arcade Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Arden-Arcade, Arden-Arcade CDP, Arden-Arkejd, aden'akedo, ardena'arkeda, Арден-Аркејд, आर्डेनआर्केड, アーデンアーケード
Population
92,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1