|

Current local time in Caucaia, Brazil

2:43 :13 AM

02:43 :13

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Caucaia Time

Want to convert Caucaia time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caucaia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caucaia -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caucaia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caucaia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Soure
Population
275,019
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 44' S Latitude / 38° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55