Brazil
-03
Russia
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Cianorte, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Iskitim, Russia

Cianorte to Iskitim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cianorte which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Iskitim

1:00 pm13:00 (Cianorte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Iskitim, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Cianorte, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Iskitim, Russia

Cianorte, Brazil Iskitim, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Cianorte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cianorte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cianorte, GGH, Sianorte, Сианорте
Population
55,994
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' S Latitude / 52° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iskitim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iskitim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Iskicim, Iskitim, ayskytym, yi si ji ji mu, Іскітим, Іскіцім, Искитим, إيسكيتيم, ایسکیتیم, 伊斯基季姆
Population
61,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 83° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7