|

Current local time in Cianorte, Brazil

2:22 :43 AM

02:22 :43

Monday, 03 October 2022 (-03)

Convert Cianorte Time

Want to convert Cianorte time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cianorte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cianorte -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cianorte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cianorte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cianorte, GGH, Sianorte, Сианорте
Population
55,994
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' S Latitude / 52° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55