|

Current local time in Cruzeiro do Oeste, Brazil

1:36 :20 AM

01:36 :20

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Cruzeiro do Oeste Time

Want to convert Cruzeiro do Oeste time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cruzeiro do Oeste time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cruzeiro do Oeste -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cruzeiro do Oeste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruzeiro do Oeste Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cruzeiro do Norte, Kruzejru-du-Uehsti, krujaye'iro do o'este, xi ke lu sai luo, Крузейру-ду-Уэсти, ক্রুজয়েইরো ডো ওএস্টে, 西克鲁赛罗
Population
15,057
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 47' S Latitude / 53° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55