AEST
Australian Eastern Standard Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of Australian Eastern Standard Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Colatina, Brazil is 7:30 am07:30 in AEST

Colatina to AEST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Colatina which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in AEST

6:30 pm18:30 (Colatina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Colatina, Brazil / 7:30 am07:30 AEST

Colatina, Brazil AEST
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Colatina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colatina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Colatina, Collatina, Kolatina, QCH, kolatina, qwltynh, Колатина, קולטינה, কোলাটিনা
Population
101,190
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 32' S Latitude / 40° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Australian Eastern Standard Time

Offset: AEST is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AEST timezone is Sydney from Australia with population about 4.627 million people. Other major cities in the area are Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast, Canberra

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe Australian Eastern Daylight Time (AEDT).

Start: AEST started and clocks were set one hour back on Sunday, 04 April 2021, at 3:00 (3:00 am) local time.

End: AEST ends and clocks are set one hour forward on Sunday, 03 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

AEST Time Zone Geo Map
AEST timezone map

Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST) is used in Queensland, Victoria, Tasmania, New South Wales (except Broken Hill), Australian Capital Territory and in folling major cities Brisbane, Sydney, Melbourne, Hobart, Canberra

Only part of Australia observe daylight saving. It is used in New South Wales, Victoria, South Australia, Tasmania, and the Australian Capital Territory. Daylight saving is not observed in Queensland, Western Australia or the Northern Territory.

AEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for AEST
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/ACT
  • Australia/Brisbane
  • Australia/Canberra
  • Australia/Currie
  • Australia/Hobart
  • Australia/Lindeman
  • Australia/Melbourne
  • Australia/NSW
  • Australia/Queensland
  • Australia/Sydney
  • Australia/Tasmania
  • Australia/Victoria
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time
  • GMT - GMT+10:00
  • +10 -