Brazil
-04
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Corumba, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Kasoa, Ghana

Corumba to Kasoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Corumba which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kasoa

1:30 am01:30 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kasoa, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Corumba, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Kasoa, Ghana

Corumba, Brazil Kasoa, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kasoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kasoa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kasoa, Oduponkpehe
Population
44,227
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233