|

Current local time in Kasoa, Ghana

2:57 :35 PM

14:57 :35

Friday, November 15, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Kasoa Time

Want to convert Kasoa time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasoa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasoa GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kasoa Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Kasoa, Oduponkpehe
Population
44227
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 32' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233