|

Current local time in Accra, Ghana

10:23 :25 AM

10:23 :25

Monday, May 20, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Accra Time

Want to convert Accra time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Accra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Accra GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Accra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Accra Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
ACC, Aakra, Aakrá, Accra, Acra, Akkra, Akkrae, Akra, Akrao, Gorad Akra, Nkran, a ke la, akara, akeula, akra, akura, xak kra, yakra, ΄Aκκρα, Άκκρα, Аккрæ, Аккра, Акра, Горад Акра, Ակրա, אקרא, אקרה, آکرا, أكرا, ئاکرا, اكرا, اکرا, عکرہ, अक्रा, आक्रा, আক্রা, ਅਕਰਾ, ଆକ୍ରା, அக்ரா, അക്ര, อักกรา, ཨ་ཁ་ར།, အက်ခရာမြို့, აკრა, አክራ, アクラ, 阿克拉, 아크라
Population
1963264
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 33' N Latitude / 0° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233