|

Current local time in Tema, Ghana

8:55 :49 PM

20:55 :49

Friday, May 24, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Tema Time

Want to convert Tema time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tema time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tema GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tema Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tema, Temma, Toma, Тема
Population
155782
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 40' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233