|

Current local time in Teshi Old Town, Ghana

9:51 :28 PM

21:51 :28

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Teshi Old Town Time

Want to convert Teshi Old Town time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Teshi Old Town time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Teshi Old Town GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Teshi Old Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Teshi Old Town Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tassi, Teshhi, Teshi Old Town, Teshie, Тещи
Population
144013
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233