|

Current local time in Winneba, Ghana

8:29 :09 PM

20:29 :09

Sunday, October 13, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Winneba Time

Want to convert Winneba time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winneba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winneba GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Winneba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Winneba Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Simpa, Vinnebe, Winneba, Winnebah, Виннебе
Population
44254
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 21' N Latitude / 0° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233