|

Current local time in Saltpond, Ghana

12:24 :44 PM

12:24 :44

Friday, November 15, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Saltpond Time

Want to convert Saltpond time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saltpond time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saltpond GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saltpond Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Saltpond Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Achimfu, Saltpond
Population
24689
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 1° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233