|

Current local time in Akim Oda, Ghana

10:36 :46 PM

22:36 :46

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Akim Oda Time

Want to convert Akim Oda time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akim Oda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akim Oda GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akim Oda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Akim Oda Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Akim Oda, Insuaim, Nsuaem, Oda, Ода
Population
60604
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 0° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233