|

Current local time in Konongo, Ghana

9:52 :36 PM

21:52 :36

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Konongo Time

Want to convert Konongo time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konongo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konongo GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Konongo Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Konongo, Konongo-Odumase
Population
41238
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233